Green Team Group Events

Here is the list of Green Team Group Events including all tournaments, competitions that took place along with their winners, runners up and prizes.

Year

Month

Event

Title

Teams

Winner(s)

Prize(s)

2015

June – July
GPL 2015
Winner Game Swingers A S Babar (C)
Runners up Green Team Faizan Hayat Khan (C)

2016

June – July
#1 GSL 2016
Winner Rawalpindi Rebels Tazz Bhatti (C) Winning Shield
Runners up Kashmir Bulls Arsalan Shah (C) Runners Up Shield
Man of the Tournament Rawalpindi Rebels Tazz Bhatti Certificate
Winning Squad Rawalpindi Rebels Tazz, Ikram, Hannan, Mirza, Hamza Afzal, Hamza Dyer, Rayyan, Arslan Shirts & Certificates
Most Disciplined Captain Kashmir Bulls Arsalan Shah Certificate

2017

March
GT Mimic Challenge
Winner Danish Dani Certificate & Cash 100
Runners up Hasan Murad
June
#1 Graphics Guru
Winner Abdullah Raja Cricket Bat
Runners up Hadi Ahmed
June – July
#2 GSL 2017
Winner Peshawar Plenipotent Abdullah Mashhadi (C) Winning Sheild
Runners up Karachi Knights Abeer Ullah (C) Runners Up Shield
Winning Squad Peshawar Plenipotent Abdullah, Rayyan, Izaz, Salman, Arslan, Hassaan, AbdulRehman, Izhan Winning Mugs, T-Shirts, Certificates
July
#1 GFL 2017
Winner Peshawar Barca Abdullah Mashhadi (C) Winning Sheild
Runners up Karachi City Moeez Abid (C)
Man of the Tournament Peshawar Barca Abdullah Mashhadi
Winning Squad Peshawar Barca Abdullah, AbdulRehman, Adnan, Ayaan, Dawood, Saaim Rs.100 Balance
August #1 Miss Green Team Winner Sehar Bano
September
#2 Graphics Guru
Winner Hamza Khan
Runners up Ahsan Siddiq
December
#1 GSL Masters 2017
Winner Karachi Knights Areeb Jawaid (C) Winning Sheild
Runners up Peshawar Plenipotent Abdullah Mashhadi (C)

2018

June
#1 VCB 2018
Winner Lightning Dolphins Muhammad Arshad (C) Cash 2000
Runners up Golden Jaguars Muhammad Raheel (C) Cash 1000
Man of the Tournament Creeping Spiders Azfar Iman Cash 500
July – August
#3 GSL 2018
Winner Sialkot Shaheens Abdul Wahab (C) Cash 5000 & Shield
Runners up Rawalpindi Rebels Rizwan Manzoor (C) Cash 2000 & Shield
Winning Squad Sialkot Shaheens Wahab, Arshad, Muhib, Adnan, Mubib, Abdullah, Amaañ, M Usman Certificates
Runners Up Squad Rawalpindi Rebels Rizwan, Abdullah, Moeez, Sulaiman, Arsalan, Haseeb, Ebaad, Haseeb, M Talha Certificates
Prediction Trivia Sialkot Shaheens Abdul Wahab Special Mug
Prediction Trivia Islamabad Invincibles Muhammad Annas Zulfiiqar Special Mug
August #2 Miss Green Team Winner Alaina Khurshid
September
#2 GFL 2018
Winner Peshawar Barca Ahsan Imran (C) Winning Sheild
Runners up Quetta Munich Usman Mehmood (C)
Man of the Tournament Quetta Munich Hammad Baloch Sheild
Winning Squad Peshawar Barca Ahsan (C), Zaryab, Raahim Ali, Arslan Chattha, Raja Kamran 5 Green Coins
Runners Up Squad Quetta Munich Usman (C), Daniyal, Uzair, Hammad, M Ghous 3 Green Coins

2019

January
#2 GSL Masters 2018-19
Winner Rawalpindi Rebels Rizwan Manzoor (C) Winning Shield & 20 GC
Runners up Sialkot Shaheens Abdul Wahab (C) Runners Up Shield & 10 GC
Winning Squad Rawalpindi Rebels Soban, Saad, Ebaad, Taimoor, Haseeb, Talha 10 Green Coins
Runners Up Squad Sialkot Shaheens Adnan, Usama, Muhib, Fahad, Mubib, Amaan, M Usman 5 Green Coins
April – May
#2 VCB 2019
Winner Black Panthers Ebad Malik (C) Rs 2000 Cash + Shield
Runners up Lightning Dolphins Ahsan Imran (C) Rs 1000 Cash + Shield
Man of the Tournament Lightning Dolphins Syed Moeez Gillani 25 Green Coins
August #3 Miss Green Team Winner Sehar Bano
August
#1 TCM 2019
Winner Soban Akhter (C) Cash of Rs.3000
Runners up Talal Dar (C) Cash of Rs. 1500
Top 5 Soban, Talal, Sheraz, Tabish, Huzaifa Certificates
October
#3 GFL 2019
Winner Karachi City Syed Alyan Ali (C) Cash of Rs. 3000
Runners up Gujranwala Chelsea Talal Dar (C) Cash of Rs. 1500
Man of the Tournament Gujranwala Chelsea Abdullah Mashhadi 500 Cash & Certificate – MOT
To Top