T10 League

Abu Dhabi T10 league schedule, squads

T10 league complete schedule

Image: Twitter

The Abu Dhabi T10 league is all set to get started by 28th January as the official schedule is out now. The ten-day and ten-over league will be winded up by 6th February. Notably, the opening match is scheduled to be played between Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors.

Days #  Date  Match 
     
DAY 1  28TH JANUARY  Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors 

Pune Devils vs Deccan Gladiators 

Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers 

DAY 2  29TH JANUARY  Pune Devils vs Qalandars 

Maratha Arabians vs Delhi Bulls 

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi 

DAY 3  30TH JANUARY  Bangla Tigers vs Maratha Arabians 

Team Abu Dhabi vs Qalandars 

Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls 

DAY 4  31ST JANUARY  Team Abu Dhabi vs Pune Devils 

Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors 

Qalandars vs Deccan Gladiators 

DAY 5   1ST FEBRUARY  B4 vs A3 

B2 vs A1 

A2 vs B3 

DAY 6  2ND FEBRUARY  B1 vs A4 

A2 vs B4 

A1 vs B3 

DAY 7  3RD FEBRUARY  A3 vs B1 

A4 vs B2 

A1 vs B4 

DAY 8  4TH FEBRUARY  B3 vs A4 

B1 vs A2 

B2 vs A3 

DAY 9  5TH FEBRUARY  Qualifier 1st vs 2nd 

Eliminator 1, 3rd vs 4th 

Eliminator 2: Q loser vs E1 winner 

DAY 10  6TH FEBRUARY  3rd place play-off, E1 loser vs E2 loser 

The grand final, Q winner vs E2 winner 

Abu Dhabi T10 league squads:

Bangla Tigers 

Noor Ahmad, Qais Ahmad, Johnson Charles, Fazalhaq Farooqui, Andre Fletcher, Mahedi Hasan, Adam Hose, Afif Hossain, Mohammad Irfan, Karim Janat, Aryan Lakra, Tom Moores, Chirag Suri, Isuru Udana, Mujeeb ur Rahman, David Wiese 

Captain: Isuru Udana

Deccan Gladiators 

Imtiaz Ahmed, Prashant Gupta, Wanindu Hasaranga, Colin Ingram, Azam Khan, Zahoor Khan, Lahiru Kumara, Sunil Narine, Kieron Pollard, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Ravi Rampaul, Mohammad Shahzad, Hamdan Tahir, Imran Tahir, Hafeez ur Rehman, Zeeshan Zameer 

Captain: Sunil Narine

Delhi Bulls 

Sheraz Ahmad, Dwayne Bravo, Amad Butt, Dushmantha Chameera, Kashif Daud, Fidel Edwards, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Ali Khan, Evin Lewis, Adam Lyth, Mohammad Nabi, Sherfane Rutherford, Waqar Salamkheil, Dasun Shanaka, Nyeem Young 

Captain: Dwayne Bravo

Maratha Arabians 

Taskin Ahmed, Muktar Ali, Laurie Evans, Amjad Gul, Mohammad Hafeez, Mosaddek Hossain, Sompal Kami, Shoaib Malik, Ishan Malhorta, Maroof Merchant, Syed Shah, Abdul Shakoor, Pravin Tambe 

Captain: Shoaib Malik

Northern Warriors 

Fabian Allen, Rayad Emrit, Brandon King, Nicholas Pooran, Rovman Powell, Nuwan Pradeep, Wahab Riaz, Andre Russell, Junaid Siddique, Lendl Simmons, Ansh Tandon, Mahesh Theekshana, Amir Yamin 

Captain: Andre Russell

Pune Devils 

Waheed Ahmad, Mohammad Amir, Vriitya Aravind, Sam Billings, Mohammad Boota, Nasir Hossain, Chamara Kapugedera, Karan KC, Asif Khan, Dinesh Kumar, Kennar Lewis, Ajantha Mendis, Thisara Perera, Darwish Rasooli, Devon Thomas, Hardus Viljoen

Captain: Thisara Parera 

Qalandars 

Shahid Afridi, Fayyaz Ahmed, Sultan Ahmad, Sohail Akhtar, Asif Ali, Hasan Ali, Khurshid Anwar, Tom Banton, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Maaz Khan, Sharjeel Khan, Azmatullah Omarzai, Samit Patel, Phil Salt, Sohail Tanvir 

Captain: Shahid Afridi

Team Abu Dhabi 

Ben Cox, Avishka Fernando, Chris Gayle, Alex Hales, Leonardo Julien, Kushal Malla, Chris Morris, Obed McCoy, Karthik Meiyappan, Rohan Mustafa, Usman Shinwari, Naveen-ul-Haq, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Luke Wright, Najibullah Zadran 

Captain: Chris Gayle

Also, see:

PSL 2021 complete squads, schedule of all teams

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top