T10 League

T10 League 2019 All Teams Complete Squad and Live Streaming Details

Cricket’s shortest format comes back with a bang on November 15 in a new city and with six new teams.

The third edition of the T10 League will be played from November 15 to 24, with eight teams competing for the magnificent trophy at the Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

The eight teams have been divided into two groups of four teams each, with top current and former players like Eoin Morgan, Shane Watson, Dwayne Bravo, Yuvraj Singh, Moeen Ali, Thisara Perera, Hashim Amla and Lasith Malinga to be seen in action.

Group A: Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators, Delhi Bulls, Karnataka Tuskers

Group B: Maratha Arabians, Qalandars, Northern Warriors, Team Abu Dhabi

Here are the squads of the eight teams:

1. Bangla Tigers

Thisara Perera (c), Qais Ahmad, Andre Fletcher, Robbie Frylinck, Abul Hashem, Shehan Jayasuriya, Kevin Koththiigoda, Colin Ingram, Tom Moores, Liam Plunkett, Farhad Reza, Rilee Rossouw, Chirag Suri, David Wiese

2. Deccan Gladiators

Shane Watson (c), Fawad Ahmed, Imtiyaz Ahmed, Shareef Asadullah, Sheldon Cottrell, Mason Crane, Ben Cutting, Anton Devcich, Dan Lawrence, Asif Khan, Zahir Khan, Zahoor Khan, Kieron Pollard, Migael Pretorius, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Mohammad Shahzad

3. Delhi Bulls

Eoin Morgan (c), Waheed Ahmed, Dushmantha Chameera, Ali Khan, Zaheer Khan, Shoaib Malik, Angelo Mathews, Mohammad Nabi, Kusal Perera, Ravi Rampaul, Adil Rashid, Sherfane Rutherford, Paul Stirling, Muhammad Usman, Tobias Visee, David Willey

4. Karnataka Tuskers

Hashim Amla (c), Pat Brown, Johnson Charles, Sandeep Lamichhane, Evin Lewis, Asif Mumtaz, Asad Pathan, Malinda Pushpakumara, Ahmed Raza, Nathan Rimmington, Marlon Samuels, Shafiqullah, Upul Tharanga, Ross Whiteley, Kesrick Williams, Shapoor Zadran

5. Maratha Arabians

Yuvraj Singh (c), Shiraz Ahmed, Nazir Aziz, Dwayne Bravo, James Fuller, Wanindu Hasaranga, Chris Lynn, Adam Lyth, Lasith Malinga, Mitchell McClenaghan, Mohammed Qasim, Dasun Shanaka, Chadwick Walton, Najibullah Zadran, Hazratullah Zazai, Umer Zeeshan Lohya

6. Northern Warriors

Darren Sammy (c), Sam Billings, Mark Dayal, Rayad Emrit, Chris Green, Asela Gunaratne, Amir Hayat, George Munsey, Nicholas Pooran, Nuwan Pradeep, Sikandar Raza, Andre Russell, Lendl Simmons, Pravin Tambe, Ansh Tandon

7. Qalandars

Shahid Afridi (c), Sohail Akhtar, Majid Ali, Tom Banton, Jordan Clark, Laurie Evans, George Garton, Dilbar Hussain, Chris Jordan, Maaz Khan, Ahsan Mirza, Imran Nazir, Samit Patel, Haris Rauf, Luke Ronchi, Phil Salt

8. Team Abu Dhabi

Moeen Ali (c), Corey Anderson, Alex Davies, Niroshan Dickwella, Richard Gleeson, Lewis Gregory, Harry Gurney, Paras Khadka, Ben Laughlin, Rohan Mustafa, Rameez Shahzad, Hayden Walsh, Luke Wright

Broadcast on TV and live streaming details

Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 are the official broadcasters of the T10 League in India. Airtel TV, Jio TV and Sony Liv will also be streaming the third edition of the tournament.

Channel Guide for other nations:

  • Bangladesh: Channel 9
  • Pakistan: Ten Sports
  • USA: Willow TV
  • UK: FreeSports
  • MENA: Ten Cricket

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top